Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We hold the confidentiality of your intellectual property, the documents and business data in high regard. As a professional online service, we value your trust in us and we are committed to protecting your privacy.

Adhering to Data Protection Act 1998, we abide by the National Privacy Principles integrated in these acts, and all the documents you share with us are dealt with in accordance with the same.

Our employees are under a confidentiality agreement. The client retains exclusive ownership of the copyrights and control over the documents shared.

We have drafted a privacy policy exclusively for TrueEditors wherein the entire procedure of receiving, using and safeguarding your personal and professional information is described in detail.

Amendment in the Privacy Policy

TrueEditors reserves the right to make any modifications/additions to its privacy policy whenever and wherever it finds necessary. These changes will come into effect after they have been announced on the website. We advise you to go through the privacy policy from time to time, as your use of our website following any such revision constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the altered privacy policy.

Personal Information

Any personal information recorded by us, such as your name, e-mail id, etc., is used to offer you our services.

We never store any information about the credit/debit card that you use for conducting transactions with us. All transactions are carried out through secure payment methods such as PayPal.

We are committed to not disclosing your personal information to any other party, except with those who work on our behalf to deliver you the required service, which again abides by our privacy policy.

We ensure that we take necessary steps to protect your data against any kind of misuse and loss.

Deleting Your Data

TrueEditors ensures that all the data shared by you and all the documents are permanently wiped out from our system within 120 days after the job is delivered.

Accessing Your Personal Data

You can contact us to modify or add to the personal information that you have shared with us. You can make the necessary changes free of cost and as many times as you need.

External Websites

TrueEditors bears no responsibility for the external links posted on its website. It is strongly recommended that you check the respective privacy policies of these external parties, as our privacy policy does not apply to them.

Grievances

If you have any complaints regarding our privacy policy, kindly communicate them to us (support@trueeditors.com). We will take the required action and contact you immediately.





What Our Customers Are Saying

  • I was looking for someone proficient to proofread the manuscript of my first novel. I was a little nervous about choosing just anybody. I am proud to say that I found just the right people to handle my manuscript. My work was completed by TrueEditors within the time-line stated. The notes provided by my editor, Claire were very constructive and helpful. Sean who helped me through the chat window on their website was very kind and professional. A big thanks to TrueEditors for making it possible for me to publish my first book. I would come back again most certainly.

    Amy Right

    London

  • Several editing companies unsuccessfully edited and proofread my MBA application for me but I still was not satisfied with their work. A friend recommended TrueEditors services to me. They have an amazing customer support team which clarifies all my doubts. I can also send messages to my editors. Thank you so much!

    Chad Williams

    San Francisco

  • I used TrueEditors to get my website proofread. They were very meticulous and thorough in their work. They provided outstanding service and very worthy value for money. I would undoubtedly recommend TrueEditors for proofreading and editing your documents, papers, articles etc.

    Megan Jones

    California

  • I absolutely love TrueEditors. Their services are really helpful for students like me who have English as their second language. Their service helped me word my document in such a way that could be understood by all and made my document look impressive. All this at such low prices! Thanks TrueEditors.

    Pauline Tolkin

    Singapore

  • The editors at TrueEditors always do an excellent job editing my technical documents. They perfectly understand my requirements and always ensure that I am able to focus more on the technical part of the document as they take care of my English!

    Sally Jones

    Manchester

  • I submitted my company’s brochure to TrueEditors and the quality of the editing and proofreading I received, speaks volumes about the kind of professionalism and promptness by which they deliver the documents to their clients. David, from the online support, very efficiently provided answers to all my queries. Also, my brochure was not only proofread, but was also critiqued which helped me to make it more relevant and engaging.

    Regina Felton

    China

123456

security
facebook twitter LinkedIn Blog
© 2017 TrueEditors. All rights reserved. A registered company in the UK. Company number: 10836310